• New

Organic Supply Co.

Frankincense Essential Oil

Rp250,000
Tax included
Size
Quantity

Frankincense is obtained from the dried and distilled resin of the Frankincense tree, which is native to specific regions of Africa and the Middle East. The word Frankincense comes from the term "franc encens " which means quality incense in Old French. Historically, Frankincense resin and essential oil have been used for a number of health purposes in Chinese and Ayurvedic medicine. Frankincense essential oil is referred to as" "King of Essential oils". Uses are ranging from  spiritual practices and meditation to being used in skin care products, especially anti-aging treatments.

Benefits:

- increase concentration and self-confidence

- relieves swelling and joint pain

- triggers cell regeneration

- soothes and nourishes the skin

- overcome anxiety, depression, and stress.

- helps prevent fine lines and wrinkles

- helps care skin epidermis tissue 

Warning:

Avoid the eye area

Discontinue use if skin irritation occurs

Keep storage away from sunlight and heat sources.

Close the bottle tightly.

How to use:

Dilute with lotion, cream, carrier oil or before applying to skin.

Mix with shampoo or conditioner for hair care.

The solution can be mixed with a clay mask.

Drop it on a diffuser and use it in meditation and yoga.

Dosage: 1 drop of essential oil dissolved in 1 teaspoon of carrier oil.

Size: 5ml

                  

FDS-089-00016
10 Items